MOTORCYCLE LIVE SHOW 2018 LINE UP!!

MOTORCYCLE LIVE SHOW 2018 LINE UP!!

It’s just over four weeks now till Motorcycle Live opens!!

It's great to be able to say that the newly crowned British Superbike Champion (Leon Haslam) the multi-time WSBK World Champion (Jonathan Rea), the multi-time World Speedway Champion (Tai Woffinden) and the newly crowned World Sidecar Champions (Ben and Tom Birchall) will all be making an appearance over the course of the show.

Thanks this week also go to the British Superbike Championship organisers who pledge a stellar line up of riders to headline their inaugural BSB Day on Saturday 24th - a line-up that will surely grow in the coming weeks. Also thanks go to Aprilia and 4RS and Shark and Shoei and LS2 who all have been in contact offering representatives of their products attending on indicated days - where known.

SATURDAY 17th

Carl Fogarty (c/o tba)

Jonathan Rea (Carole Nash / Kawasaki / Arai) 4x World Superbike Champion

Leon Haslam (Carole Nash / Kawasaki / Arai) British Superbike Champion

Glenn Irwin (Kawasaki / Shoei)

Lee Johnston (TT)

Dean Harrison (TT)

Tom and Ben Birchall (TT) World Sidecar Champions

John Reynolds (Suzuki)

Steve Plater

Fred Clarke (Carole Nash)

Jo Collier (Aprilia)

Andy Reid (Aprilia)

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

Jordan Weaving (Shark)

 

SUNDAY 18th

Glenn Irwin (Kawasaki / Shoei)

Lee Johnston (TT)

Dean Harrison (TT)

Tom and Ben Birchall (TT)

John Reynolds (Suzuki)

Steve Plater

Jo Collier (Aprilia)

Andy Reid (Aprilia)

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

 

MONDAY 19th MEDIA MONDAY

Ian Lougher (TT)

Joey Thompson (TT)

John Reynolds (Suzuki)

Steve Plater

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

 

TUESDAY 20th

Derek McGee (TT)

Adam McLean (TT)

Steve Plater

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

Michael Laverty (Shark)

 

WEDNESDAY 21st

Martin Jessop (TT) 

Gary Johnson (TT)

Steve Plater

Julian Ryder

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

Michael Laverty (Shark)

 

THURSDAY 22nd

Carl Fogarty (LS2 helmets)

Ian Hutchinson (TT)

Danny Webb (TT)

Steve Plater

Keith Huewan (BT Sport)

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

 

FRIDAY 23rd

Carl Fogarty (c/o tba)

Michael Rutter (TT / Shoei)

Jamie Coward (TT)

Steve Plater

Jo Collier (Aprilia)

Andy Reid (Aprilia)

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

 

SATURDAY 24th BSB DAY

Carl Fogarty (Bikesure)

Leon Haslam (Carole Nash / Kawasaki / Arai)

Peter Hickman (TT / Shoei)

Davey Todd (TT)

Tom and Ben Birchall (TT)

John McGuinness (TT)

James Hillier (TT)

Dave Molyneux / Patrick Farrance (TT)

Conor Cummins (TT)

John Holden / Lee Cain (TT)

Tim Reeves / Mark Wilks (TT)

Ivan Lintin (TT)

John Reynolds (Suzuki)

Brad Ray (Suzuki / Shark)

Steve Plater

Leon Haslam (BSB / Carole Nash)

Richard Coper (BSB)

Tommy Bridewell (BSB)

Luke Mossey (BSB)

Fraser Rogers (BSB)

James Ellison (BSB / 4RS)

Ryan Vickers (BSB / Shoei)

Glenn Irwin (BSB)

Christian Iddon (BSB)

James Rispoli (BSB)

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

Brad Jones (Shark)

Michael Laverty (Shark)

Lee Jackson (Shark)

Dan Jones (Shark)

Charlie Nesbitt (Shark)

 

SUNDAY 25th TT DAY

Carl Fogarty (c/o tba)

Peter Hickman (TT / Shoei)

Davey Todd (TT)

Dean Harrison (TT)

Tom and Ben Birchall (TT)

John McGuinness (TT)

James Hillier (TT)

Ian Hutchinson (TT)

Dave Molyneux / Patrick Farrance (TT)

Conor Cummins (TT)

John Holden / Lee Cain (TT)

Tim Reeves / Mark Wilks (TT)

Ivan Lintin (TT)

John Reynolds (Suzuki)

Steve Plater

James Westmoreland (4RS / Shark)

 

DATES TO BE SORTED

Alastair Seeley (4RS)

Alex Lowes (Yamaha / Shark)

Taz Mackenzie (Yamaha / Shoei)

Tai Woffinden (Shoei) x 3 World Speedway Champion

Shakey Byrne (Shoei)

Jake Dixon (Shoei)

Josh Elliott (Shark)

Thomas Strudwick (Shark)

Max Cook (Shark)

Joe Francis (Shark)

Sean Neary (Shark)